Schmerzsymptomatik

Italian translation: sintomatologia dolorosa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schmerzsymptomatik
Italian translation:sintomatologia dolorosa
Entered by: Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.

10:24 Sep 17, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Schmerzsymptomatik
German term or phrase: Schmerzsymptomatik
Eine weitere Schmerzsymptomatik wird nicht angegeben.

Referto medico
Serena Falconi
Italy
sintomatologie dolorose
Explanation:
Schmerzsymptomatik = sintomatologie dolorose

Sintomatologie dolorose viscerali
https://www.crocestramesi.it/osteopatia/

Le sintomalogie generalmente presentate dal paziente quali acufeni,veritigini ...
http://www.smileimplant.it/gnatologia.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-09-17 10:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Schmerzsymptomatik = sintomatologia dolorosa .......... sing.
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
grazie!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sintomatologie dolorose
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3sintomi dolorosi
Danila Moro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sintomatologie dolorose


Explanation:
Schmerzsymptomatik = sintomatologie dolorose

Sintomatologie dolorose viscerali
https://www.crocestramesi.it/osteopatia/

Le sintomalogie generalmente presentate dal paziente quali acufeni,veritigini ...
http://www.smileimplant.it/gnatologia.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-09-17 10:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Schmerzsymptomatik = sintomatologia dolorosa .......... sing.

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 648
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dunia Cusin: meglio singolare
3 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sintomi dolorosi


Explanation:
perché no?

molti record

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&biw=1920&bi...

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 641

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.: Questo referto medico parla di "Schmerzsymptomatik" e non di "Schmerzsymptom(e)"
5 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search