Mamareduktion

Italian translation: mastoplastica riduttiva

13:02 Sep 28, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Mamareduktion
Medicine/Surgery
Boschi (X)
Germany
Italian translation:mastoplastica riduttiva
Explanation:
http://www.ieo.it/italiano/infoPatient/plast10.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-09-28 13:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il termine in tedesco, comunque, dovrebbe essere scritto con 2 emme:

Mammareduktion(splastik)
http://www.tk-online.de/rochelexikon/ro22500/r23574.000.html
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6mastoplastica riduttiva
Gilberto Lacchia
4 +2Riduzione mammaria
Filippo Rosati


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
mastoplastica riduttiva


Explanation:
http://www.ieo.it/italiano/infoPatient/plast10.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-09-28 13:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il termine in tedesco, comunque, dovrebbe essere scritto con 2 emme:

Mammareduktion(splastik)
http://www.tk-online.de/rochelexikon/ro22500/r23574.000.html

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1021
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filippo Rosati
6 mins

agree  Befanetta81
9 mins

agree  verbis
33 mins

agree  Anna Lisa Senia: genau!
1 hr

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

agree  chiara marmugi (X)
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Riduzione mammaria


Explanation:
Ciao

Filippo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-09-28 13:10:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Va benissimo anche \"mastoplastica riduttiva\", sicuramante più tecnico.

Ciao

Filippo


    Reference: http://www.freeplasticsurgery.it/interventi.asp?idmn1=8&idpa...
    Reference: http://www.senosalvo.com/riduzione%20mammaria.htm
Filippo Rosati
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Gilberto Lacchia: Sì, certo: in contesti meno tecnici si trova spesso "intervento di riduzione mammaria". Ciao, G
4 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search