Gelenkinnenhaut

Italian translation: membrana sinoviale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gelenkinnenhaut
Italian translation:membrana sinoviale
Entered by: Walter Mazzola

09:10 Apr 5, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Gelenkinnenhaut
Si parla di artrite.

Bei der so genannten rheumatoiden Arthritis, wie das
Krankheitsbild unabgekürzt heißt, handelt es sich um
eine Entzündung der ***Gelenkinnenhaut***.

Mi manca il termine tecnico.

Grazie!
Claudia
Claudia Mattaliano
membrana sinoviale
Explanation:
membrana interna delle articolazioni (in termine medico: la membrana sinoviale). ...

Ciao

Walter


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-05 09:19:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa dgaggi, abbiamo inserito il termine medico in contemporanea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-05 09:21:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'artrite reumatoide e\' una malattia che danneggia la membrana interna delle
articolazioni (in termine medico: la membrana sinoviale).
Selected response from:

Walter Mazzola
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1membrana sinoviale
dgaggi
5membrana sinoviale
Walter Mazzola
4foglietto interno articolare/dell'articolazione
smarinella


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foglietto interno articolare/dell'articolazione


Explanation:
almeno, è quanto dice il diz. medico Elsemeier

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
membrana sinoviale


Explanation:
membrana interna delle articolazioni (in termine medico: la membrana sinoviale). ...

Ciao

Walter


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-05 09:19:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa dgaggi, abbiamo inserito il termine medico in contemporanea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-05 09:21:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'artrite reumatoide e\' una malattia che danneggia la membrana interna delle
articolazioni (in termine medico: la membrana sinoviale).

Walter Mazzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
membrana sinoviale


Explanation:
Die Gelenkkapsel wird innen von der Gelenkinnenhaut (Synovialis, Synvialmembran) ausgekleidet. Die Gelenkinnenhaut bildet die Gelenkflüssigkeit oder auch Gelenkschmiere (Synovia). Die Entzündung eines Gelenks (Arthritis) geht von der Gelenkinnenhaut aus.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-05 09:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le malattie infiammatorie sistemiche, di cui fa parte anche l\'artrite reumatoide, si manifestano con un gonfiore causato dall\'infiammazione della membrana sinoviale (sinovite).

dgaggi
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annaba: esatto!
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search