Gewürge (sintomi gastrointestinali)

Italian translation: conati di vomito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gewürge (sintomi gastrointestinali)
Italian translation:conati di vomito
Entered by: federica gagliardi

12:13 Jun 21, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / reazioni anafilattiche a un farmaco
German term or phrase: Gewürge (sintomi gastrointestinali)
Symptome von anaphylaktischen Reaktionen, die ... beobachtet wurden, umfassten Husten, Erythem, Engegefühl im Hals, Urtikaria, Errötung, Zyanose, Hypotonie, Hautausschlag, Atemnot, Unbehagen im Brustkorb und gastrointestinale Symptome (z.B. Übelkeit, Abdominalschmerzen, ***Gewürge*** und Erbrechen)

di che si tratta?

conati?

Grazie
federica gagliardi
Italy
conati di vomito
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Claudia Del Vecchio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ansia di vomito
José Patrício
3conati di vomito
Claudia Del Vecchio


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conati di vomito


Explanation:
.

Claudia Del Vecchio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ansia di vomito


Explanation:
ansia/conato di vomito
Sento la sensazione di voler vomitare - https://www.medicitalia.it/consulti/psicologia/71330-sento-l...
Ansia e conati di vomito - https://www.medicitalia.it/consulti/psicologia/496929-ansia-...
Gewürge: länger anhaltendes, heftiges [Heraus]würgen - https://www.duden.de/suchen/dudenonline/gewürge
würgen:einen starken Brechreiz haben - https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/wuergen


José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search