lösen (in questo contesto)

Italian translation: si spiega

15:23 Apr 1, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Schweiz
German term or phrase: lösen (in questo contesto)
La frase è la seguente:

"Die Unterscheidung kann über das Einzugsgebiet (verbunden mit dem Kantonstarif) oder über verschiedene Falltypen *gelöst* werden."

Non mi è esattamente chiaro quel *lösen*...
Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Italian translation:si spiega
Explanation:
credo sia questo il senso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-01 15:28:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o: si può spiegare

normalmente si dice che ein Problem gelöst werden kann - qui credo sia una \'sciatteria\' linguistica, chiamiamola così, per geklärt
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3colmata
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
3 +1si spiega
smarinella


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lösen (in questo contesto)
si spiega


Explanation:
credo sia questo il senso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-01 15:28:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o: si può spiegare

normalmente si dice che ein Problem gelöst werden kann - qui credo sia una \'sciatteria\' linguistica, chiamiamola così, per geklärt

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
17 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lösen (in questo contesto)
colmata


Explanation:
Questa differenziazione può essere colmata/risolta/neutralizzata/superata. Nel senso di "überbrücken". Forse i madrelingua hanno una qualche idea migliore....
Ciao

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Francesconi
27 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  SILVIO CORRAO
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Martina Frey
15 hrs
  -> Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search