teatro operatorio (URGENTE !!!)

Italian translation: Krankenhausbedarf

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:teatro operatorio (URGENTE !!!)
Italian translation:Krankenhausbedarf
Entered by: valentina bigiarini

07:33 Jun 24, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: teatro operatorio (URGENTE !!!)
frase (titolo):
"allestimento teatro operatorio"

è nell'elenco dei servizi integrativi forniti da una società che vende prodotti/servizi agli ospedali
valentina bigiarini
Italy
Krankenhausbedarf
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 Min. (2009-06-24 08:11:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se proprio si tratta di operazioni anche OP-Bedarf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2009-06-24 11:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OP-Raum
Selected response from:

Mimmy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5operating theatre
Barbara Turchetto
5operating theatre
ilaria panuccio
4OP-Raum
Mimmy
3Krankenhausbedarf
Mimmy


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operating theatre


Explanation:
.

Barbara Turchetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operating theatre


Explanation:
A room in a hospital used for performing surgery (originally designed for operations in front of observers)

ilaria panuccio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Krankenhausbedarf


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 Min. (2009-06-24 08:11:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se proprio si tratta di operazioni anche OP-Bedarf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2009-06-24 11:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OP-Raum

Mimmy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
OP-Raum


Explanation:
Non so cosa succede oggi, le risposte sembrano "sparire"!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2009-06-24 11:28:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non ci capisco più niente, adesso è ricomparsa

Mimmy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search