Befunderhebungsmangel

Italian translation: mancata raccolta dei/individuzione di rilievi clinici

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Befunderhebungsmangel
Italian translation:mancata raccolta dei/individuzione di rilievi clinici
Entered by: Danila Moro

08:59 May 3, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: Befunderhebungsmangel
"Nichtwissen schützt nicht, sondern ist Befunderhebungsmangel und ggf. Behandlungsfehler."

Al momento ho tradotto con "mancata documentazione di reperti clinici". Vi ringrazio per ogni suggerimento.
megad
mancata raccolta dei/individuzione di rilievi clinici
Explanation:
viene prima della diagnosi.

https://books.google.it/books?id=jeUiArHBr5UC&pg=PA4025&lpg=...

http://www.treccani.it/enciclopedia/metodologia-medica_(Enci...

https://www.medicoebambino.com/?id=PSR1210_20.html_p
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Danila, hai confermato la mia traduzione.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Risultato clinico inconcludente
Serena Falconi
4mancata raccolta dei/individuzione di rilievi clinici
Danila Moro
4Mancanza di diagnosi / mancata diagnosi
Stefania Allemano


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mancanza di diagnosi / mancata diagnosi


Explanation:
Befunderhebung è la diagnosi

Stefania Allemano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mancata raccolta dei/individuzione di rilievi clinici


Explanation:
viene prima della diagnosi.

https://books.google.it/books?id=jeUiArHBr5UC&pg=PA4025&lpg=...

http://www.treccani.it/enciclopedia/metodologia-medica_(Enci...

https://www.medicoebambino.com/?id=PSR1210_20.html_p

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
grazie Danila, hai confermato la mia traduzione.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Stefania Allemano: grazie anche da parte mia!
11 days
  -> Perché neutrale?

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Risultato clinico inconcludente


Explanation:
Il risultato clinico è inconcludente ai fini di una diagnosi, ovvero non dà indicazione di patologia o terapia (dipende poi dal contesto).

Serena Falconi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search