Seitenband-Apparat

Italian translation: ...precisamente così!

14:56 Oct 5, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / Protesi
German term or phrase: Seitenband-Apparat
"Verlust des Seitenband-Apparates"

= apparato legamentoso laterale?

Si tratta di un foglio di istruzioni relativo ad una protesi per ginocchio.

Grazie mille per ogni suggerimento.

Ciao,
Francesco
Francesco Amormino
Italian translation:...precisamente così!
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

hph
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

ciao,
Francesco
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...precisamente così!
hph
3legamenti collaterali
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...precisamente così!


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.oasiortopedia.it/il_ginocchio.htm
hph
PRO pts in pair: 167
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

ciao,
Francesco

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legamenti collaterali


Explanation:
...forse si riferisce alla perdita di funzione dei legamenti collaterali (mediale e laterale)

buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1622




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search