Schubkasteninnenlichte

Italian translation: larghezza interna cassetto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schubkasteninnenlichte
Italian translation:larghezza interna cassetto
Entered by: martini

16:32 Jul 17, 2017
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Metallurgy / Casting
German term or phrase: Schubkasteninnenlichte
Luce interna? Si palra di un mobile
Francesca Baroni
larghezza interna cassetto
Explanation:
a seconda del contesto/misura
probabilmente si tratta della larghezza

v. riscontri per
misure interne cassetto (La x P x A)


qui si vede chiaramente che cosa si intende per Innenlichte, rif. a finestre

1. Ausmessen der Innenlichte des Rahmens:
(engste Stelle der Rahmenöffnung - 2mm Einbauluft!)
http://www.kellerfenster-online.de/mobile/fliegengitter_kell...

http://www.rolladen-fenster24.de/rollladen-transparent.html

qui viene tradotto con vano
http://www.glasdiverse.nl/contents/nl/productimage5300.pdf
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1larghezza interna cassetto
martini
4Cassetto con illuminazione interna
Paolo ANTINORI


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
larghezza interna cassetto


Explanation:
a seconda del contesto/misura
probabilmente si tratta della larghezza

v. riscontri per
misure interne cassetto (La x P x A)


qui si vede chiaramente che cosa si intende per Innenlichte, rif. a finestre

1. Ausmessen der Innenlichte des Rahmens:
(engste Stelle der Rahmenöffnung - 2mm Einbauluft!)
http://www.kellerfenster-online.de/mobile/fliegengitter_kell...

http://www.rolladen-fenster24.de/rollladen-transparent.html

qui viene tradotto con vano
http://www.glasdiverse.nl/contents/nl/productimage5300.pdf


martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Eichstaedter: http://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Lichte
22 hrs

3 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cassetto con illuminazione interna


Explanation:
Lampadine che automaticamente si accendono all'apertura del cassetto per illuminarne il contenuto


    Reference: http://www.arcom-center.de/badmoebel/hersteller/pelipal/vial...
Paolo ANTINORI
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search