Verbraucherabgänge

Italian translation: uscite verso le utenze

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verbraucherabgänge
Italian translation:uscite verso le utenze
Entered by: STEFANIA MAURO

13:52 Oct 4, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
German term or phrase: Verbraucherabgänge
400V AC, 230V AC Speisungen, Motor- und **Verbraucherabgänge**
STEFANIA MAURO
Italy
uscite verso le utenze
Explanation:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/TXT/ELI/?eliuri=e...

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/IT/TXT/HTML/?uri=CEL...
Selected response from:

Claudia Del Vecchio
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uscite verso le utenze
Claudia Del Vecchio
3presa di corrente
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presa di corrente


Explanation:
Verbraucherabgänge

presa di corrente

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uscite verso le utenze


Explanation:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/TXT/ELI/?eliuri=e...

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/IT/TXT/HTML/?uri=CEL...


Claudia Del Vecchio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie, l'avevo visto anch'io ma nel mio caso non mi diceva molto...





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search