eichfähig / eichpflichtig

Italian translation: tarabile - soggetto a obbligo di taratura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eichfähig - eichpflichtig
Italian translation:tarabile - soggetto a obbligo di taratura
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

10:37 Apr 19, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology
German term or phrase: eichfähig / eichpflichtig
calibrabile???/soggetto a calibrazione??? In ing. "calibratable"
Argomento: Certificato di conformità di un misuratore di livello radar. Si fa riferimento alle leggi "Eichgesetz" e e "Eichordnung".
Gloria Nobili
Italy
tarabile/soggetto a obbligo di taratura
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tarabile/soggetto a obbligo di taratura
Ilde Grimaldi
4con possibilità/obbligo di taratura
Teresa Bellelli


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eichfähig / eichpflichtig
tarabile/soggetto a obbligo di taratura


Explanation:
x

Ilde Grimaldi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
13 mins

agree  italia
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eichfähig / eichpflichtig
con possibilità/obbligo di taratura


Explanation:
dipende comunque da come si inserisce nel contesto

Teresa Bellelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search