Strukturbaugruppe

Italian translation: elementi costruttivi della struttura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Strukturbaugruppe
Italian translation:elementi costruttivi della struttura
Entered by: Giovanna N.

10:51 Nov 17, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
German term or phrase: Strukturbaugruppe
Strukturbaugruppe

parte di un velivolo
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
elementi costruttivi della struttura
Explanation:
traduzione da dizionario Hoepli Meyer/Orlando
Selected response from:

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4insieme dei componenti della struttura
Gian
3elementi costruttivi della struttura
Laura Dal Carlo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insieme dei componenti della struttura


Explanation:
**

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elementi costruttivi della struttura


Explanation:
traduzione da dizionario Hoepli Meyer/Orlando

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search