Munitionsgürtel

Italian translation: cartucciera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Munitionsgürtel
Italian translation:cartucciera
Entered by: hausencla

14:07 Oct 18, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / descrizione di un veicolo armato
German term or phrase: Munitionsgürtel
An den Fahrzeugen befanden sich an der Seite Taschen mit Panzerfäusten und ***Munitionsgürteln.***

Grazie!
hausencla
Italy
cartucciera
Explanation:
dovrebbe corrispondere all'inglese "ammunition belt", da cui "cartucciera", termine trovato su http://dictionary.reverso.net/english-italian/belt
Selected response from:

A Arrigoni
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cartucciera
A Arrigoni
4cinghia porta-munizioni
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cinghia porta-munizioni


Explanation:
Gli accessori dei fucili finlandesi
Il principale sito internet dedicato alle cinghie per fucili, si limita a riportarne una fotografia precisando ... per arrivare alla sacca portamunizioni ...
www.exordinanza.net/schede/accessorifinlandesi.htm

egio Esercito - Materiale bellico - Mortaio da 81 mod. 35
Cassette porta munizioni. — Di due tipi: porta bombe g. a. da 81 e porta ... Cinghie o armature per spalleggio. — Sono di tre tipi : per spalleggio del ...
www.regioesercito.it/armi/mort_81.htm

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cartucciera


Explanation:
dovrebbe corrispondere all'inglese "ammunition belt", da cui "cartucciera", termine trovato su http://dictionary.reverso.net/english-italian/belt

A Arrigoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in Germanic(Other)Germanic(Other)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Dal Carlo
4 hrs

agree  traduzioni2704
7 hrs

agree  A_Nespoli: sicuramente
16 hrs

agree  Katia De Gennar
18 hrs

agree  Desila
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search