Schlagpatrone

Italian translation: cartuccia di esplosivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlagpatrone
Italian translation:cartuccia di esplosivo
Entered by: Teresa Bellelli

16:24 Apr 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
German term or phrase: Schlagpatrone
Im nächsten Arbeitsgang wurde eine Schlagpatrone mit einem
elektrischen Zünder versehen


è una carica? Una cartuccia?
Francesca Baroni
cartuccia di esplosivo
Explanation:
nel tuo contesto io metterei semplicemente così... v.s.
Selected response from:

Teresa Bellelli
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cartuccia (con innesto)
cfdrtg
3cartuccia di esplosivo
Teresa Bellelli


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cartuccia (con innesto)


Explanation:
è un particolare tipo di cartuccia con un innesto centrale su cui batte il percusore. Si differenzia da altre cartucce che hanno la percussione anulare.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 40 mins (2005-04-21 21:05:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ovviamente è innesco .... ;-)

cfdrtg
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cartuccia di esplosivo


Explanation:
nel tuo contesto io metterei semplicemente così... v.s.


    www.nitrex.it/corsi/files/ 05-1%20NITREX%20corso%20base%20esplosivi.pdf
    www.sicurezzaonline.it/leggi/ legcav/legcavdoc/legcavddr/ddr20040206.htm
Teresa Bellelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search