Ladeschlauch

Italian translation: tubo di carica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ladeschlauch
Italian translation:tubo di carica
Entered by: Teresa Bellelli

16:44 Apr 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
German term or phrase: Ladeschlauch
sempre nella frase di prima
Im nächsten Arbeitsgang wurde eine Schlagpatrone mit einem
elektrischen Zünder versehen und mittels ****Ladeschlauch**** in das Bohrlochtiefste eingebracht.

in inglese è stato tradotto con pneumatic tube
Francesca Baroni
tubo di carica
Explanation:
direci che in questo contesto è più attinente, vedi anche il sito sotto
Selected response from:

Teresa Bellelli
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tubo di carica
Teresa Bellelli
4tubo di alimentazione
cfdrtg


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubo di alimentazione


Explanation:
.

cfdrtg
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubo di carica


Explanation:
direci che in questo contesto è più attinente, vedi anche il sito sotto


    Reference: http://www.larius.com/larius_polveri.htm
Teresa Bellelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search