Polizeipräsident

Italian translation: questore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Polizeipräsident
Italian translation:questore
Entered by: Manuela Cravotta

09:18 Feb 5, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Names (personal, company)
German term or phrase: Polizeipräsident
Der Polizeipräsident in Berlin

(atto ufficiale)
Manuela Cravotta
Italy
questore
Explanation:
dal diz. DITT
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5questore
Beatrice T
5capo della polizia
valentina bigiarini


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
questore


Explanation:
dal diz. DITT

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: sicuro!
2 mins

agree  chiara marmugi (X)
6 mins

agree  Katia DG
29 mins

agree  Gabriele Gileno Infeld
31 mins

agree  Giovanna N.
5 hrs

neutral  smarinella: non sono sicura perché il questore lavora su base provinciale, in Italia, mentre Berlino è una città
6 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capo della polizia


Explanation:
Intervento del Capo della Polizia in occasione del 6° Congresso Nazionale del SIULP che si è svolto a Chianciano Terme
Chianciano Terme, 6 luglio 2006


    Reference: http://poliziastato.it/pds/online/interventicapo.htm
valentina bigiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search