Deichselstapler

Italian translation: carrello elevatore (con guida) a timone

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Deichselstapler
Italian translation:carrello elevatore (con guida) a timone
Entered by: Teresa Bellelli

17:10 Apr 13, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Deichselstapler
*Deichselstapler* auf Bühne mit hoher Punktlast.

Grazie
Befanetta81
Italy
carrello elevatore (con guida) a timone
Explanation:
Diz. Marolli e riferimenti in rete tra cui
Selected response from:

Teresa Bellelli
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1carrello elevatore (con guida) a timone
Teresa Bellelli
3sollevatore timonato
Ilde Grimaldi


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carrello elevatore (con guida) a timone


Explanation:
Diz. Marolli e riferimenti in rete tra cui



    Reference: http://www.toyota-carrelli.it/stampa/7sll.htm
Teresa Bellelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cfdrtg
12 hrs
  -> grazie, ciao!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sollevatore timonato


Explanation:
x


    Reference: http://www.lce.bo.it/IT_Crown_carrelli.htm
Ilde Grimaldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search