zurückgesetzt

Italian translation: rientrato ?

11:14 Apr 14, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: zurückgesetzt
Standard Übergabestation mit *zurückgesetztem* Geländer und Sicherheitskette

Contesto: Bühne
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:rientrato ?
Explanation:
zurückgesetzt potrebbe significare RIENTRATO, cioè non è al bordo del palco ma tipo 30 cm più in dietro.
Frohes Schaffen ;-)
Selected response from:

Michael Leimer
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rientrato ?
Michael Leimer
2arretrato
Europeo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zurückgesetzt
rientrato ?


Explanation:
zurückgesetzt potrebbe significare RIENTRATO, cioè non è al bordo del palco ma tipo 30 cm più in dietro.
Frohes Schaffen ;-)

Michael Leimer
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annaba: mi pare proprio di sí! (anche rientrante!)
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zurückgesetzt
arretrato


Explanation:
in architettura si usa: parapetto (o righiera) arratrato, cioè non a filo con la costruzione.

cmq confidence: LOW!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-14 11:30:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stavamo scrivendo insieme!
uhm... arretrato o rientrato? ai posteri l\'ardua sentenza!

Europeo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search