Vorkommissionierzone

Italian translation: area prelievo preliminare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorkommissionierzone
Italian translation:area prelievo preliminare
Entered by: Befanetta81

16:16 Apr 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Vorkommissionierzone
Oftmals dienen die Zusatzflächen einer Bühne als reine Lagerfläche z.B. zum Aufstellen von Fachbodenregalen oder als **Vorkommissionierzone** aus einem vorgeschalteten GRoßlager.

Grazie in anticipo
Befanetta81
Italy
area prelievo preliminare
Explanation:
Da SAP IS-R (Retail) e LE-WM (Warehouse Management).
Selected response from:

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4area di preparazione commesse
Teresa Bellelli
3area prelievo preliminare
Gisella Germani Mazzi
3area preordini
sonia cesaroni


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
area preordini


Explanation:
penso che si tratti di un'area riservata ai preordini, ordini fatti cioè anticipatamente per telefono o altro mezzo, a cui segue una conferma di disponibilità del materiale. Serve soprattutto per risparmiare tempo per l'acquisto.
ciao
sonia

sonia cesaroni
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 44

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
area prelievo preliminare


Explanation:
Da SAP IS-R (Retail) e LE-WM (Warehouse Management).

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Grazie

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
area di preparazione commesse


Explanation:
la mia proposta. ciao

Teresa Bellelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search