energieeffizientes Bauen

Italian translation: edilizia ad alta efficienza energetica

10:38 Apr 19, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: energieeffizientes Bauen
Neben einer innovativen, designorientierten Produktpolitik unterstreicht Z (nome azienda) mit den Geschäftsfeldern

● Pellet Primärofen-Technik für Holzpellets ● Kaminöfen für Stückholz

den Anspruch zukunftweisendes Heizen mit Holz und Holzpellets – auch unter den Gesichtspunkten modernen *energieeffizienten Bauens*.
Annelore Summa
Italy
Italian translation:edilizia ad alta efficienza energetica
Explanation:
Un'idea spero utile!
Ciao!
Selected response from:

Stefano77
Grading comment
Grazie

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2edilizia ad alta efficienza energetica
Stefano77
3 +1Edilizia *moderna* basata su criteri di ottimizzazione energetica
Felice Liserre
4efficienza energetica degli edifici
Alba Suleiman


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
edilizia ad alta efficienza energetica


Explanation:
Un'idea spero utile!
Ciao!

Stefano77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi: magari metterei "elevata" invece di "alta", così, giusto per...
47 mins

agree  Teresa Bellelli: per me alta è ok
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efficienza energetica degli edifici


Explanation:
È un'alternativa. Ho anche trovato: Efficienza energetica nell'edizia.

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 171

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Edilizia *moderna* basata su criteri di ottimizzazione energetica


Explanation:
solo una alternativa...con tanti saluti.

Felice Liserre
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search