zukunftweisendes Heizen

Italian translation: (sistema di) riscaldamento innovativo/all'avanguardia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zukunftweisendes Heizen
Italian translation:(sistema di) riscaldamento innovativo/all'avanguardia
Entered by: Teresa Bellelli

14:03 Apr 19, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: zukunftweisendes Heizen
Neben einer innovativen, designorientierten Produktpolitik unterstreicht wodtke mit den Geschäftsfeldern

● Pellet Primärofen-Technik für Holzpellets ● Kaminöfen für Stückholz

den Anspruch *zukunftweisendes Heizen* mit Holz und Holzpellets – auch unter den Gesichtspunkten modernen energieeffizienten Bauens.

Grazie in anticipo!!
Annelore Summa
Italy
(sistema di) riscaldamento innovativo
Explanation:
a me piace anche 'all'avanguardia'
Selected response from:

Teresa Bellelli
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(sistema di) riscaldamento innovativo
Teresa Bellelli
3sistema di riscaldamento innovativo
Gisella Germani Mazzi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(sistema di) riscaldamento innovativo


Explanation:
a me piace anche 'all'avanguardia'

Teresa Bellelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi: ops!!! :o)
3 mins
  -> grazie, ci ritroviamo......

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema di riscaldamento innovativo


Explanation:
Una proposta.

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 122




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search