einstellen (hier)

Italian translation: regolare, impostare

17:14 Apr 19, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: einstellen (hier)
(Holzschutz)
Vor Gebrauch gut aufrühren. Streichen (Naturborstenpinsel), Spritzen (*auf Spritzviskosität mit Universalverdünnung einstellen*). Nicht unter +5 °C verarbeiten. Reinigen der Arbeitsgeräte sofort nach Gebrauch mit Pinselreiniger. Bitte beachten Sie: Die Eigenfarbe des Holzes beeinflusst den Lasurfarbton. Der endgültige Farbton (abhängig von der aufgetragenen Menge) wird erst im Trockenzustand erreicht! Führen Sie deshalb einen Probeanstrich durch.

Come rendere in questo contesto einstellen?
Annelore Summa
Italy
Italian translation:regolare, impostare
Explanation:
regolare/impostare la viscosità di spruzzo con un diluente universale
Selected response from:

Marina Murrau
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2regolare, impostare
Marina Murrau
4diluire con diluente universale fino ad ottenere la viscosità adatta
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
4variare la viscosità...
Maurizio Foroni


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variare la viscosità...


Explanation:
dizionario
... Diluente: liquido che variando la viscosità e il tempo di essiccazione delle
vernici, ne migliora l'applicazione e ne facilita la distensione filmogena. ...
www.tecnocolorsrl.com/dizionario.htm - 50k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-19 17:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ottenere/raggiungere la viscosità voluta/necessaria...

Veneziani
... a 20°C. Non diluire: per la pulizia degli attrezzi usare il diluente 5610.
... la quantità di Microsfere o Microfibre per ottenere la viscosità voluta. ...
www.venezianiyacht.it/story$num=37& sec=9&data=products.asp - 21k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 163

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regolare, impostare


Explanation:
regolare/impostare la viscosità di spruzzo con un diluente universale

Marina Murrau
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felice Liserre
3 hrs

agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi
4 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diluire con diluente universale fino ad ottenere la viscosità adatta


Explanation:
ich würde dies so wiedergeben...

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search