Profilbretter

Italian translation: Tavole profilate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Profilbretter
Italian translation:Tavole profilate
Entered by: Annelore Summa

08:20 Apr 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Profilbretter
Offenporige Lasur für alle Holzarten außen, wie z. B. Tore, Zäune, Pergolen, *Profilbretter*, Scheunen, Carports usw.
Annelore Summa
Italy
Tavole profilate
Explanation:
Anch'io ho trovato tavole profilate
Selected response from:

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Grading comment
Thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tavole profilate
Alba Suleiman
4assi profilate
Beate Simeone-Beelitz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assi profilate


Explanation:
vedi sopra

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tavole profilate


Explanation:
Anch'io ho trovato tavole profilate

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Thanx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search