3-Bein-Liege

Italian translation: lettino prendisole

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:3-Bein-Liege
Italian translation:lettino prendisole
Entered by: Brialex

11:34 Apr 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: 3-Bein-Liege
v. p.es.

http://www.restposten.de/article-622858.html

coem si chiamano in ital.?
Brialex
Italy
lettino prendisole
Explanation:
lettino prendisole

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-20 11:47:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o brandina

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-20 11:49:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.allforcamping.it/index.html?target=p_361.html&lan...
Selected response from:

Europeo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lettino prendisole
Europeo
4Lettino prendisole a tre gambe
Alba Suleiman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lettino prendisole


Explanation:
lettino prendisole

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-20 11:47:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o brandina

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-20 11:49:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.allforcamping.it/index.html?target=p_361.html&lan...


    Reference: http://www.rivieradeigelsomini.it/ombrellificiofurfaro/prodo...
Europeo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Bellucci
42 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lettino prendisole a tre gambe


Explanation:
Ho visto nella foto che si tratta di un lettino che poggia su tre gambe, mentre i modelli sui siti italiani poggiavano quasi tutti su due gambe. Non so se è importante, ma forse il produttore vuole differenziarsi dalla concorrenza!

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 171




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search