Pinselreiniger

Italian translation: solvente per la pulizia..

12:01 Apr 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Pinselreiniger
Reinigen der Arbeitsgeräte sofort nach Gebrauch mit *Pinselreiniger*.
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:solvente per la pulizia..
Explanation:
dei pennelli. Almeno come la intendo io..ciao
Selected response from:

Prawi
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5solvente per la pulizia..
Prawi
3pennello
nydas77


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pennello


Explanation:
prova a guardare questo sito, non si capisce bene il tuo contesto....


    Reference: http://www.schmincke.de/media/pdf/norma.pdf
nydas77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrica Torti: direi pennello di pulizia, ma dato che c'è già reinigen, è meglio lasciare solo pennello
4 mins

disagree  dieter haake: e "penello" sarebbe il liquido per la pulizia?
6 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
solvente per la pulizia..


Explanation:
dei pennelli. Almeno come la intendo io..ciao

Prawi
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: anch'io ;-)
24 mins
  -> allora sono in buona compagnia :-)

agree  Europeo: o "diluente"
1 hr

agree  Alba Suleiman
2 hrs

agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi
2 hrs

agree  SILVIO CORRAO
3 hrs
  -> grazie a te e a tutti gli altri..




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search