LED-Leuchte FM ST.

Italian translation: LED FM stereo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:LED-Leuchte FM ST.
Italian translation:LED FM stereo
Entered by: Annelore Summa

13:22 Apr 23, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / Tragbares Radio
German term or phrase: LED-Leuchte FM ST.
Tragbares Radio

1. CD-Fach
2. Taste PLAY/PAUSE
3. Taste REPEAT
4. Lautsprecher links
5. Taste PROG.
6. LED-Leuchte PROG.
7. LED-Anzeige
8. Teleskopantenne
9. Griffmulde
10. Taste STOP
11. Taste SKIP
12. Lautsprecher rechts
13. Taste SKIP
14. *LED-Leuchte FM ST.*
15. Netzkabel mit Netzstecker
Annelore Summa
Italy
LED FM stereo
Explanation:
semplicemente perchè sul mio stereo c'erano 3 LED con scritto sotto "AM", "FM" e "FM stereo"...
Selected response from:

marotta
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4LED FM stereo
marotta
4Indicatore LED stazione FM
Marina Murrau
4LED Stereofonia in FM
sonia cesaroni


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
LED Stereofonia in FM


Explanation:
Suppongo che trattasi di Sterefonia FM anche se un trattino tra FM e St. forse sarebbe stato più chiaro.

Verifica!
Ciao
Sonia

sonia cesaroni
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Indicatore LED stazione FM


Explanation:
Ritengo che si tratti di "stazione FM" e non di Stereo...

Marina Murrau
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 116

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
LED FM stereo


Explanation:
semplicemente perchè sul mio stereo c'erano 3 LED con scritto sotto "AM", "FM" e "FM stereo"...


marotta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search