Schalter AC DC

Italian translation: interruttore AC/DC -AC= corrente alternata/DC= corrente continua/costante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schalter AC DC
Italian translation:interruttore AC/DC -AC= corrente alternata/DC= corrente continua/costante
Entered by: Befanetta81

13:23 Apr 23, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / Tragbares Radio
German term or phrase: Schalter AC DC
Linke Seite
16. *Schalter AC DC *
17. Kopfhörerbuchse PHONES
18. Drehregler Volume
19. Schalter FUNCTION TUNER/OFF/CD
Befanetta81
Italy
interruttore AC/DC
Explanation:
:: New Majestic ::
... CON RADIO RDS FM PLL SISTEMA DI PROTEZIONE DIGITALE ANTISHOCK CON ALIMENTATORE
AC/DC ... Interruttore Bass Boost (per esaltare le basse frequenze) ...
www.newmajestic.com/prodotto.php?id=524 - 20k - 21. Apr. 2005 - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF] Cleanscan
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Interruttore senza contatto. Interruptor sin contacto. Quality. international
... 48 V AC/DC. Corriente de conmutación. 1 A. Potencia de ruptura ...
www.bircher.com/ pdf-bire-download-anleitung-cleanscan.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF] Proscan-Safety
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 48 V AC/DC. Corrente di commutaz. 0.5 A AC / 1 A DC. Potere di rottura.
55 VA / 24 W ... I Interruttore 2 «ON»: Tempo d’istruzione 10 ssoltante per ...
www.bircher.com/ pdf-bire-download-anleitung-proscan_safety.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-23 13:30:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AC = corrente alternata
DC = corrente continua/constante
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3interruttore AC/DC
swisstell
4selettore
marotta


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
interruttore AC/DC


Explanation:
:: New Majestic ::
... CON RADIO RDS FM PLL SISTEMA DI PROTEZIONE DIGITALE ANTISHOCK CON ALIMENTATORE
AC/DC ... Interruttore Bass Boost (per esaltare le basse frequenze) ...
www.newmajestic.com/prodotto.php?id=524 - 20k - 21. Apr. 2005 - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF] Cleanscan
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Interruttore senza contatto. Interruptor sin contacto. Quality. international
... 48 V AC/DC. Corriente de conmutación. 1 A. Potencia de ruptura ...
www.bircher.com/ pdf-bire-download-anleitung-cleanscan.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF] Proscan-Safety
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 48 V AC/DC. Corrente di commutaz. 0.5 A AC / 1 A DC. Potere di rottura.
55 VA / 24 W ... I Interruttore 2 «ON»: Tempo d’istruzione 10 ssoltante per ...
www.bircher.com/ pdf-bire-download-anleitung-proscan_safety.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-23 13:30:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AC = corrente alternata
DC = corrente continua/constante

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
1 hr

agree  SILVIO CORRAO
11 hrs

agree  Alba Suleiman
17 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selettore


Explanation:
mi viene in mente come possibile alternativa, visto che ti fa selezionare una tra le 2 alternative...
Ciao!

marotta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search