Knebelschalter

Italian translation: selettore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Knebelschalter
Italian translation:selettore
Entered by: Brialex

11:50 Apr 25, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Knebelschalter
http://www.e-motore.com/katalog/Rolladen-Motore_Gleichstrom-...

ciao il diz. tecnico riporta interruttore a jack ma non sembra molto usato
Brialex
Italy
selettore
Explanation:
Dall'immagine del web direi che è un "semplice" selettore.
Selected response from:

cfdrtg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Selettore a levetta
Enzo Tamagnone
3 +1selettore
cfdrtg
3interruttore a camme
dieter haake
3interruttore a jack
Befanetta81


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interruttore a jack


Explanation:
Così lo traduce il diz. tecnico Garzanti

Ho trovato solo 1 riscontro in rete, che tra l'altro non è mica la bibbia :-)

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interruttore a camme


Explanation:
... forse

http://www.directindustry.it/prod/interruttori-a-camme-28721...

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 200

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
selettore


Explanation:
Dall'immagine del web direi che è un "semplice" selettore.

cfdrtg
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: si', penso anch'io - selettore, non interruttore
19 mins
  -> Grazie, Dieter

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Selettore a levetta


Explanation:
spero aiuti

Enzo Tamagnone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonia cesaroni: anche "interruttore a leva/levetta"
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search