blinde Stellen

Italian translation: macchie opache

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:blinde Stellen
Italian translation:macchie opache
Entered by: Mozart (X)

09:36 Apr 26, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: blinde Stellen
Geschieht dies nicht, können blinde Stellen, in Extremfällen sogar Rostbildung an der O-berfläche die Folge sein
Mozart (X)
macchie opache
Explanation:
confidence low, ma l'istinto mi dice che ci sono vicino!
Selected response from:

Europeo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3macchie opache
Europeo
4zone opache
Beate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
macchie opache


Explanation:
confidence low, ma l'istinto mi dice che ci sono vicino!


    Reference: http://www.cbmfast.it/SITO/cat5.pdf
Europeo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: vicinissimo
34 mins
  -> acqua... acqua... focherello... fuoco... :-)

agree  Christel Zipfel
52 mins

agree  Guido Villa
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zone opache


Explanation:
vedi sopra

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search