Richtdüse

Italian translation: concentratore d'aria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Richtdüse
Italian translation:concentratore d'aria
Entered by: Befanetta81

08:53 Apr 27, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / Asciugacapelli
German term or phrase: Richtdüse
(Asciugacapelli)

-• Mit *Richtdüse*

• überhitzungsschutz
• Aufhängeöse am Netzkabel
Befanetta81
Italy
concentratore d'aria
Explanation:
trattandosi di un phon. In italiano hai moltissimi riscontri, in tedesco lo chiamano in cento modi diversi (Konzentrationsdüse,Formdüse ecc.),vedi p.es il seguente link :http://elektroweb.de/haartrockner.htm ma si tratta sempre della stessa cosa. In effetti Richtdüse sembra che venga usato molto raramente, specie per gli asciugacapelli,ma tant'è. ciao
Selected response from:

Prawi
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3concentratore d'aria
Prawi
2beccuccio
Maja Farina


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Richtdüse
beccuccio


Explanation:
Dovrebbe essere...guarda un pò
richt...non so


    Reference: http://www.geizhals.net/a69341.html
    Reference: hthttp://www.friseurdiscount.de/privat/de/dept_106.html
Maja Farina
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Richtdüse
concentratore d'aria


Explanation:
trattandosi di un phon. In italiano hai moltissimi riscontri, in tedesco lo chiamano in cento modi diversi (Konzentrationsdüse,Formdüse ecc.),vedi p.es il seguente link :http://elektroweb.de/haartrockner.htm ma si tratta sempre della stessa cosa. In effetti Richtdüse sembra che venga usato molto raramente, specie per gli asciugacapelli,ma tant'è. ciao

Prawi
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search