massgeblich (frase)

Italian translation: fanno fede

13:05 Apr 27, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: massgeblich (frase)
"Für obige Angaben haftet XXX AG nicht. Letztendlich sind die Angaben der Lieferanten massgeblich, welche in unserem Besitze sind."

...significa che se ci fossero altre informazioni, valgono/prevalgono quelle a nostre mani?
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:fanno fede
Explanation:
Fanno fede le indicazioni dei fornitori in nostro possesso.
Selected response from:

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5fanno fede
Sigrid Pichler
4 +1valide / hanno validità
Stefano Asperti
4 +1decisivo, determinante
dieter haake


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fanno fede


Explanation:
Fanno fede le indicazioni dei fornitori in nostro possesso.

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Mazza
1 min

agree  Laura Di Santo
1 min

agree  verbis
25 mins

agree  Heide
57 mins

agree  Claudia Sarasin
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
decisivo, determinante


Explanation:
maßgeblich = maßgebend, entscheidend

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Suleiman
17 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valide / hanno validità


Explanation:
Sì, credo che nel contesto significhi che valgono le indicazioni dei fornitori

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrica Torti
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrica!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search