Schleifspuren

Italian translation: segni abrasivi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schleifspuren
Italian translation:segni abrasivi
Entered by: Brialex

13:36 Apr 27, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / car care/Schnellschleifpaste
German term or phrase: Schleifspuren
mit gleichmäßigen Bewegungen die Fläche bearbeiten bis die Schleifspuren entfernt sind. (Schnellschleifpaste für Autos zum Beseitigen von Fehlstellen in Lacken)

Schleifen nel senso di lucidare o rettificare?
Brialex
Italy
segni abrasivi
Explanation:
... morbida. Informazioni. Il disco per lucidatura ideale per eliminare i *segni abrasivi* ( macchie ) dalle superfici verniciate. Rifinitura

http://products3.3m.com/catalog/it/it001/auto_navale_aeronau...


Ho letto nel tuo testo Schleifpaste= Schleifpaste f (Wkz) pasta f abrasiva
Selected response from:

Befanetta81
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2segni abrasivi
Befanetta81
4 +1tracce di levigatura
Enrica Torti


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
segni abrasivi


Explanation:
... morbida. Informazioni. Il disco per lucidatura ideale per eliminare i *segni abrasivi* ( macchie ) dalle superfici verniciate. Rifinitura

http://products3.3m.com/catalog/it/it001/auto_navale_aeronau...


Ho letto nel tuo testo Schleifpaste= Schleifpaste f (Wkz) pasta f abrasiva


Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
40 mins

agree  Alba Suleiman
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tracce di levigatura


Explanation:
Di solito metto così.

Enrica Torti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonia cesaroni
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search