Teddy – Komfort-Innenfutter

Italian translation: pelliccia sintetica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Teddy – Komfort-Innenfutter
Italian translation:pelliccia sintetica
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

14:39 Apr 27, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Teddy – Komfort-Innenfutter
• herausnehmbares und wasch-bares Teddy – Komfort-Innenfutter
Teddy Komfort sarà il nome della fodera? O forse solo Teddy...
Mozart (X)
pellicia sintetica
Explanation:
vedi sopra
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
grazie a tutte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pellicia sintetica
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
4Imbottitura/fodera interna in pelliccia sintetica
Alba Suleiman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Teddy – Komfort-Innenfutter
pellicia sintetica


Explanation:
vedi sopra

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
grazie a tutte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kriestel: un'imbottitura di morbido pellicciotto sintetico
19 mins

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Teddy – Komfort-Innenfutter
Imbottitura/fodera interna in pelliccia sintetica


Explanation:
Fodera interna estraibile in comoda pelliccia sintetica (o in pelo)

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 171




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search