Silos

Italian translation: scaffalatura verticale/scaffalatura a torre OMEGA

18:33 Apr 28, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / Lagertechnik
German term or phrase: Silos
Hochregal - *Silos*
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:scaffalatura verticale/scaffalatura a torre OMEGA
Explanation:
v.s.
Selected response from:

Marina Murrau
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4scaffalatura verticale/scaffalatura a torre OMEGA
Marina Murrau
3silo
Carsten Mohr


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
silo


Explanation:
ist das nicht eines der wenigen worte, die in beiden sprachen gleich sind?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 19 mins (2005-04-28 20:52:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wörter, nicht worte... farei bene ad andare a letto ;-)

Carsten Mohr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scaffalatura verticale/scaffalatura a torre OMEGA


Explanation:
v.s.

Marina Murrau
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search