was theoretisch denkbar ist,muesste in der Praxis zu einem belaechelnswerten...

Italian translation: concepibile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:denkbar
Italian translation:concepibile
Entered by: schmurr

13:09 Jan 28, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: was theoretisch denkbar ist,muesste in der Praxis zu einem belaechelnswerten...
"...belaechelnswerten Kuriosum fuehren."
quello che è concepibile in teoria, sarebbe ridicolo se messo in pratica
Explanation:
se lo vuoi meno libero…
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4quello che è concepibile in teoria, sarebbe ridicolo se messo in pratica
schmurr
3v.sotto
Giuliana Buscaglione


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.sotto


Explanation:
Ciao,

Liberamente tradotto:

"Se l'idea è teoria, la curiosità è pratica".

belachenswert= su cui val la pena di sorridere, a cui sorridere

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
United States
PRO pts in pair: 2829

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quello che è concepibile in teoria, sarebbe ridicolo se messo in pratica


Explanation:
se lo vuoi meno libero…

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search