International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Fläschchenheber

Italian translation: solleva-biberon

16:22 Nov 28, 2006
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Fläschchenheber
Den Fläschchenheber in den Wasserbehälter stellen
tiziana72
Italian translation:solleva-biberon
Explanation:
Presupponendo che si tratti di prodotti per l'infanzia.

ciao,
G
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Duina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1solleva-biberon
Giuseppe Duina
2reggibottiglia
anna carbone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solleva-biberon


Explanation:
Presupponendo che si tratti di prodotti per l'infanzia.

ciao,
G


    Reference: http://www.p4c.philips.com/files/s/sbcsc250_00/sbcsc250_00_d...
Giuseppe Duina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens: Penso anch'io si tratti di questo :-)
33 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
reggibottiglia


Explanation:
può andare?

anna carbone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search