Bedienen

Italian translation: comando / manovra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bedienen
Italian translation:comando / manovra
Entered by: Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.

12:56 Sep 28, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / facility management
German term or phrase: Bedienen
Die Leistungen bestehen in der Bedienung, dem Messen, Stellen und Regeln der technischen Anlagen. Ziel des Bedienens ist die Aurechterhaltung des ordnungsgemäßen Bteriebs der Immobilien.
Cinzia Pasquini
Italy
comando / manovra
Explanation:
Bedienung (Mecc.) = comando, manovra
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1comandare/azionare
Giulia D'Ascanio
4comando / manovra
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3servizi
Maria Elisa Albanese


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comandare/azionare


Explanation:
...

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saskia Ponzi: Certo! "Bedienung... der technischen Anlagen." Oder vielleicht auch "manovra".
1 hr
  -> grazie, Saskia :)

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servizi


Explanation:
Lo scopo di tali servizi...
lo intendo come sinonimo di Leistung
:-)

Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: in realtà è un po' più preciso di "Leistung" perché poi segue un elenco di attività relative, tutte relative al controllo / ispezione degli impianti


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comando / manovra


Explanation:
Bedienung (Mecc.) = comando, manovra

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 697
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Saskia Ponzi: Mit anderen Worten: ein "agree" für die Antwort von Giulia...
18 hrs
  -> No, NON è un "agree" alla risposta di Giulia... "Bedienen" io lo traduco in italiano con un sostantivo (e non con verbo), nel senso di "Bedienung", con il significato dato dal dizionario: "Bedienung (Mecc.) = comando, manovra".




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search