Leistungsverzug

Italian translation: Ritardo nelle prestazioni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leistungsverzug
Italian translation:Ritardo nelle prestazioni
Entered by: Francesco Amormino

19:54 Jan 16, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Leistungsverzug
Vorstehende Haftungsbefreiung gilt nicht, sofern der Schaden auf Vorsatz, grober Fahrlässigkeit oder Fehlen zugesicherter Eigenschaften, Verletzung vertragswesentlicher Pflichten, *Leistungsverzug*, Unmöglichkeit, sowie Ansprüche nach §§ 1,4 Produkthaftungsgesetz beruht.

Si parla di "ritardo nelle prestazioni"?

Grazie
Francesco
Francesco Amormino
sì, è esattamente quello
Explanation:


didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie mille e buona giornata.

slt
Francesco
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sì, è esattamente quello
dieter haake
3mora
clodinski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sì, è esattamente quello


Explanation:


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766
Grading comment
Grazie mille e buona giornata.

slt
Francesco

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MBPa
1 hr

agree  Antonella Andreella (X)
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mora


Explanation:
Lascerei tuttavia perdere le prestazioni. Di solito si parla di mora intendendo pagamenti, ma in fin dei conti è un ritardo nell'adempiere i propri obblighi contrattuali.

clodinski
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 173




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search