International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Einsatzleitung

Italian translation: le centrali operative

08:09 Feb 28, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Einsatzleitung
Jedes durch eine Einsatzleitung überwachte Fahrzeug der xxx ist mit einem fest zugeteilten Handy ausgerüstet.


Contesto: autoveicoli per il trasporto di valori
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:le centrali operative
Explanation:
Zur Info:

http://www.security.it/Servizi/Nucleo_Scorte.asp
Selected response from:

Karin Steifensand
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1le centrali operative
Karin Steifensand
3centrale d'intervento
federica gagliardi


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centrale d'intervento


Explanation:
o centro d'intervento/controllo
o centrale operativa

federica gagliardi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le centrali operative


Explanation:
Zur Info:

http://www.security.it/Servizi/Nucleo_Scorte.asp

Karin Steifensand
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joan Hass: ma in singolare: centrale operativa
4 hrs
  -> si




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search