einzeln eingeschweisst

Italian translation: incellofanatura singola

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einzeln eingeschweisst
Italian translation:incellofanatura singola
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

15:56 Nov 9, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / Buchbinderei
German term or phrase: einzeln eingeschweisst
Der Band in Sammlerqualität wird als gebundenes Buch (Hardcover) mit Fadenheftung, 21x 29,7 cm, und Hochglanz-Bilderdruck gefertigt. Jedes Exemplar wird einzeln eingeschweißt.

Was kann hier gemeint sein?
DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
incellofanatura singola
Explanation:
auf deutsch bedeutet es, dass die Bücher einzeln in einer Plastikfolie verschweißt werden. Ist meist bei gebundenen Büchern der Fall....
Selected response from:

Kerstin Mädler
Germany
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank an alle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4incellofanatura singola
Kerstin Mädler
3plastificati singolarmente
Danila Moro


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
incellofanatura singola


Explanation:
auf deutsch bedeutet es, dass die Bücher einzeln in einer Plastikfolie verschweißt werden. Ist meist bei gebundenen Büchern der Fall....

Kerstin Mädler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juliana De Angelis
21 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  langnet
8 hrs

agree  Christel Zipfel
16 hrs

agree  Prawi
1 day 1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plastificati singolarmente


Explanation:

Plastificazione


secondo me in italiano si dice così, cioè rivestire la copertina con uno strato di plastica protettivo. Incellofanare mi fa pensare invece alla confezione.


La plastificazione è un procedimento di protezione dello stampato.

Può essere monofacciale/bifacciale, lucida od opaca, per copertine libri, divisori rubricati, poster, menu etc.

http://www.loretoprint.it/store-servizi-dettaglio.asp?idProd...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2013-11-09 18:25:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o individualmente...

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 250




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search