nachempfinden (cfr. Frase)

Italian translation: riproducendo perfettamente

17:33 Jan 11, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: nachempfinden (cfr. Frase)
Si parla delle caratteristiche di una crema per le mani: "Dem Aufbau der natürlichen Hautbarriere nachempfunden." Io lo tradirrei come "imita i meccanismi di formazione della barriera naturale della pelle", anche se non mi piace moltissimo. C'è nessuno che abbia un'idea migliore di questa?
dgaggi
Germany
Italian translation:riproducendo perfettamente
Explanation:
la composizione e la struttura naturale della barriera cutanea.

Ciao, Helene
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4riproducendo perfettamente
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4concepita...
elrubio
4riproduce
francesca romana onofri (X)
3... concepita in base a ...
Aniello Scognamiglio
3prendendo come modello/orientandosi
schmurr


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... concepita in base a ...


Explanation:
*

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 823

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
riproducendo perfettamente


Explanation:
la composizione e la struttura naturale della barriera cutanea.

Ciao, Helene

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valentina bigiarini
3 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  smarinella
6 hrs
  -> Ciao!

agree  Hilaryc78
19 hrs

agree  Christel Zipfel
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riproduce


Explanation:
riproduce la struttura della barriera cutanea naturale

francesca romana onofri (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 42

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prendendo come modello/orientandosi


Explanation:
:o/

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concepita...


Explanation:
concepita rispettando la composizione naturale della barriera cutanea

elrubio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search