Pistenraupe

Italian translation: gatto delle nevi

07:04 Jan 13, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Pistenraupe
Transport zur Hütte mit dem Lift oder Pistenraupe.

Non e' il gatto dele nevi (mi e' stato detto)...che cosa puo' essere?
Francesca Baroni
Italian translation:gatto delle nevi
Explanation:
Vai tranquilla!
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
ho messo "gatto delle nevi", come si fa altrimenti con uno spazzaneve a passare in mezzo ai boschi per arrivare ad una baita?
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gatto delle nevi
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4 +2spartineve
Claudia Mattaliano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spartineve


Explanation:
L'Eurodicautom (http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller) dà "spartineve cingolato", ma secondo me spartineve è sufficiente.

Dai un'occhiata al sito http://www.pistenraupe.de/Default.htm, ci sono molte immagini, magari ti vienen un'idea!

Buon lavoro!
Claudia

Claudia Mattaliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriele Gileno Infeld: Schau´ Dir diese europäische Richtlinie an: http://europa.eu.int/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celexplus... - Unter p
23 mins
  -> Danke Gabriele!

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr
  -> Danke Christel!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gatto delle nevi


Explanation:
Vai tranquilla!


    Reference: http://www.vigilfuoco.net
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447
Grading comment
ho messo "gatto delle nevi", come si fa altrimenti con uno spazzaneve a passare in mezzo ai boschi per arrivare ad una baita?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriele Gileno Infeld: Auf Anhieb würde sie auch so bezeichnen, aber wenn es kein "gatto delle nevi" sein soll...
6 mins
  -> Das muss so sein.... Ein Gruß aus dem wunderschönen Veltlin :-))))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search