International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

von denen manche dazu dienten

Italian translation: v.s.

11:35 Jan 25, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: von denen manche dazu dienten
wenn laendliche Gegenden zerstoert werden,beschleunigt sich die Abwanderung in die Ballungsgebiete und das gleiche gilt fuer den Zusammnbruch ueberlieferter Sozialstrukturen(von denen manche dazu dienten,das Bevoelkerungswachstum zu begrenzen)
roby
Italian translation:v.s.
Explanation:
... il crollo delle tradizionali strutture sociali che servivano in parte a limitare la crescita demografica.

No madrelingua .... solo senso della frase :-))))))))))
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alcune delle quali
francesca romana onofri (X)
3v.s.
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
... il crollo delle tradizionali strutture sociali che servivano in parte a limitare la crescita demografica.

No madrelingua .... solo senso della frase :-))))))))))

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alcune delle quali


Explanation:
alcune delle quali serivano a contenere la crescita demografica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2004-01-25 12:19:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"servivano\", sorry!

francesca romana onofri (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search