International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

kostenneutral

Italian translation: senza costi aggiuntivi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kostenneutral
Italian translation:senza costi aggiuntivi

15:55 Jan 27, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: kostenneutral
Nehmen Sie mit uns Kontakt auf und wir beraten Sie gerne. Selbstverständlich auch in Ihrem Hause – für Sie kostenneutral

"senza costi aggiuntivi" o "gratuitamente"?
Paola
senza costi aggiuntivi
Explanation:
dal Duden: nicht mit zusaetzlichen Kosten verbunden.

è una parola che si usa solo in campo economico.
Selected response from:

Hilaryc78
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5senza costi aggiuntivi
Hilaryc78
3 +1
smarinella


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Explanation:
pare anche a me, ma l'espressione non sono riuscita a trovarla

gratuitamente è però = kostenlos, kostenfrei

Aspetta qualche altra risposta

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
37 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
senza costi aggiuntivi


Explanation:
dal Duden: nicht mit zusaetzlichen Kosten verbunden.

è una parola che si usa solo in campo economico.

Hilaryc78
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
10 mins
  -> grazie

agree  italia
21 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Gian
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  verbis
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Beatrice T
15 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search