Gießdüsen

Italian translation: ugelli di colata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gießdüsen
Italian translation:ugelli di colata
Entered by: Befanetta81

14:57 Feb 14, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Gießdüsen
Verwendungsort der Abstichhütchen
für Schmelzöfen(forni fusori) und SNIF Boxen
für Halteöfen (forni di attesa) und **Gießdüsen**
Filterkasten Linie 5
Befanetta81
Italy
ugelli di colata
Explanation:

Zircal produce una vasta gamma di ugelli di colata e spilli di regolazione flusso per metalli non ferrosi come rame, alluminio e ottone.

http://www.zircal.it/fonderia/spilli-di-regolazione-flusso.h...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ugelli di colata
martini
4Ugelli spruzzatori
Ambra Cavallaro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ugelli spruzzatori


Explanation:


Ambra Cavallaro
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ugelli di colata


Explanation:

Zircal produce una vasta gamma di ugelli di colata e spilli di regolazione flusso per metalli non ferrosi come rame, alluminio e ottone.

http://www.zircal.it/fonderia/spilli-di-regolazione-flusso.h...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 730
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search