Augenmuschel

Italian translation: copri mirino oculare

18:53 Feb 15, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / Photography
German term or phrase: Augenmuschel
Si tratta di un tipo di obiettivo di questo tipo https://www.amazon.de/s/ref=nb_sb_noss?__mk_de_DE=ÅMÅŽÕÑ&url...
Chiara Scanavino
Germany
Italian translation:copri mirino oculare
Explanation:
o anche solo oculare,
vedi qua:
https://www.ebay.it/p/Canon-Oculare-EG-B0096559/4012071070
http://www.ebay.it/itm/COPRI-MIRINO-OCULARE-CANON-EOS-EC-5-E...

anche se tu parli di obiettivo...
Selected response from:

Eva-Maria P
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Conchiglia oculare
Ambra Cavallaro
4copri mirino oculare
Eva-Maria P


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copri mirino oculare


Explanation:
o anche solo oculare,
vedi qua:
https://www.ebay.it/p/Canon-Oculare-EG-B0096559/4012071070
http://www.ebay.it/itm/COPRI-MIRINO-OCULARE-CANON-EOS-EC-5-E...

anche se tu parli di obiettivo...

Eva-Maria P
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Conchiglia oculare


Explanation:
Consultare i vari risultati su google, i siti Nikon e Canon. In alternativa coprimirino, ma questo concetto viene spesso utilizzato erroneamente perchè si tratta di un altra parte.

Ambra Cavallaro
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search