zieht ins Land

Italian translation: sopraggiunge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zieht ins Land
Italian translation:sopraggiunge
Entered by: Stef72

21:24 Mar 1, 2018
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other /
German term or phrase: zieht ins Land
Salve a tutti !!

Sono collegato ad un sito di meteorologia e volevo essere sicuro di avere capito bene la seguente frase :

"Ein Hauch von Frühling zieht ins Land " ovvero " Un tocco di primavera spunta dalla terra "

Vicino alla frase c'e' l'immagine di un germoglio di un fiore...per questo ho pensato che "ziehen" in questo contesto volesse dire "spuntare"...

Grazie per il vostro chiarimento
Stef72
Italy
sopraggiunge
Explanation:
arriva aria di primavera
Selected response from:

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lascia le sue tracce / lascia i suoi segni
Maria Teresa Sammarco
3sopraggiunge
Franco Di Domenico Gomez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lascia le sue tracce / lascia i suoi segni


Explanation:
credo voglia dire questo, non credo si possa rendere letteralmente)

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sopraggiunge


Explanation:
arriva aria di primavera

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search