Wildwechsel

Italian translation: attraversamento di animali selvatici

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wildwechsel
Italian translation:attraversamento di animali selvatici
Entered by: Consuelo Castellari

10:09 Mar 8, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Wildwechsel
Descrizione di caratteristiche e plus di un navigatore satellitare.
Benachrichtigungen vor bevorstehenden scharfen Kurven, Schulzonen, ***Wildwechsel*** ecc ecc
STEFANIA MAURO
Italy
attraversamento di animali selvatici
Explanation:
Direi così!

Selected response from:

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2attraversamento di animali selvatici
Consuelo Castellari
4animali selvatici vaganti
Eva-Maria P


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attraversamento di animali selvatici


Explanation:
Direi così!



Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Consuelo, era l'unica opzione che era venuta in mente anche a me ma non ne ero sicura.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Franco Di Domenico Gomez
36 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  BrigitteHilgner
1 hr
  -> Danke!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
animali selvatici vaganti


Explanation:
dicitura ufficiale dal codice stradale

http://www.diritto24.ilsole24ore.com/guidaAlDiritto/codici/c...
https://www.autoaspillo.com/segnali-stradali-di-pericolo-sig...

Eva-Maria P
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Eva-Maria ma ho appena appena consegnato!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search