Fasenausrüstung

Italian translation: dotazione fibre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fasenausrüstung
Italian translation:dotazione fibre
Entered by: Befanetta81

14:49 Jul 6, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Fasenausrüstung
[Faserlaser]

Parameter und Funktionen

Istdruck Schneidgas
Aktueller Istdruck des Schneidgases (Anzeigefeld).
Eingangsdruck Schneidgas
Aktueller Ist-Wert des Eingangsdruckes des Schneidgases (Anzeigefeld)
Istdruck Strahlfokusierung [bar] (nur bei Fasenausrüstung)
Aktueller Istdruck für die Fokuslageneinstellung (Adaptive Optik)(Anzeigefeld)
Solldruck Strahlfokusierung [bar] (nur bei ***Fasenausrüstung***)
Solldruck für die Fokuslageneinstellung (Anzeigefeld)
Befanetta81
Italy
dotazione fibre
Explanation:
direi

v. ricerca "laser a fibra" "dotazione" "fibre"

https://www.google.it/search?lr=&as_qdr=all&ei=eoY_W72-JIXdw...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_german/tech_engineerin...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dotazione fibre
martini
3finissaggio della fibra/delle fibre
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finissaggio della fibra/delle fibre


Explanation:
proposta


    Reference: http://www.iate.europa.eu
Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 77

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dotazione fibre


Explanation:
direi

v. ricerca "laser a fibra" "dotazione" "fibre"

https://www.google.it/search?lr=&as_qdr=all&ei=eoY_W72-JIXdw...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_german/tech_engineerin...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 778
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search