Kompressorgehäuse

Italian translation: corpo compressore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kompressorgehäuse
Italian translation:corpo compressore
Entered by: Annelore Summa

15:12 Sep 21, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Kompressorgehäuse
Joghurt zubereiten
Fülle die Joghurtmasse in den entnehmbaren Behälter und setze ihn in die entsprechende Mulde des **Kompressorgehäuses** ein, sodass er festsitzt.
Annelore Summa
Italy
struttura esterna / corpo del compressore
Explanation:
v. questo manuale
in particolare le pagg. 12 e 39

https://d215811tr6tp45.cloudfront.net/out/pictures//media/be...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alloggiamento del compressore
Marina Murrau
4struttura esterna / corpo del compressore
martini


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
struttura esterna / corpo del compressore


Explanation:
v. questo manuale
in particolare le pagg. 12 e 39

https://d215811tr6tp45.cloudfront.net/out/pictures//media/be...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 890
Grading comment
Grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alloggiamento del compressore


Explanation:
L'alloggiamento è qull'involucro esterno, di qualunque materiale sia fatto (plastica, legno, metallo), in cui è contenuto un dispositivo meccanico o elettrico
Ciao
Marina


    https://www.manomano.it/accessori-per-compressori/parte-anteriore-del-compressore-per-aerografi-as06-807918
Marina Murrau
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search